Commencement May 6, Spring 2022

Teachers College Commencement

Group 1: Arrival 9:30 a.m. (EdS & MAT)
Group 2: Arrival 9:45 a.m. (MS)
Group 3: Arrival 10:00 a.m. (MSE)
Group 4: Arrival 10:15 a.m. (BS)
Group 5: Arrival 10:30 a.m. (BS & BSE)
Group 6: Arrival 10:45 a.m. (BSE)

Group 1 - Arrival 9:30 a.m. (Education Specialist & Masters of Arts in Teaching)

Timothy Brewer                               EDS
Daniel Steven Byrd EDS
Sarah Elizabeth Campbell EDS
Sharon Rose Clark EDS
Cortnie Beth DeVore-Byrd EDS
Lindsey Ann Dorsey EDS
Tricia Michelle Johnson EDS
Jordan Andrew Riley EDS
Catherine Michelle Watson EDS
Railey Williams EDS

Kayla Noel Beard                             MAT
Rocktonja Rochelle Bell MAT
Bobbie Jo Biggs MAT
Bradley Brown MAT
Kara Nicole Burton MAT
Saba F. Chaudry MAT
John Martin Ellis MAT
Ryan Khalid Forte' MAT
William Goodin MAT
Madison Kay Hardage MAT
Randi Hines MAT
Leah Kathryn Huitt MAT
Blakelee Alyssa Hyatt MAT
Kristin Laine Jester MAT
Christena Lynn Joy MAT
Emily Coston Locke MAT
Emily Ann Manning MAT
Jeffrey Dylan Powell MAT
Micah Lynne Resnick MAT
Viviana Rojas-Bustamante MAT
Michaela R. Singleton MAT
Rayna Adrianne Southern MAT
Stefanie Lynn Watters MAT

Group 2 - Arrival 9:45 a.m. (Master of Science)

Victoria Lorraine Ambort                  MS
Robert Andrew Fisher MS
Kristi Michelle Glass MS
Courtlin Haygarth MS
Whitney Deonda Ishmon MS
Rolando C Johnson MS
Bobby Khabeer, Jr. MS
Arianna Chalee Leeper MS
Deontae Mitchell MS
Carson Allen Morado MS
Jacob Aaron Reyes MS
Kelsey N. Rhine MS
Jessica Lauren Roberts MS
Brian Scott Skinkle MS
Lexis Ra Lean Weber MS
Katlynn Nicole Williams MS
Tiffiny D. Williamson MS
Johnny Zamorano MS

Group 3 - Arrival 10:00 a.m. (Master of Science in Education)

Carly Dream Barnette MSE
Jennifer Anne Bradley MSE
Brady Cole Carson MSE
Raegan Elizabeth-Cannon Cheatham MSE
Dawn Maraie Coffman MSE
Tommy J. Coleman MSE
Amy Renee Cox MSE
Dan Wells Dawson MSE
Deirdre L Dove MSE
Olivia Christine Hatley MSE
Lesley Hollis MSE
Amber Laurel Plyler MSE
Maria Danette Porter MSE
Monica N. Porter MSE
Lindsay Nicole Rich MSE
LaToya Nicole Smith MSE
Lisa Annette Hinds Stanley MSE
Dustin Mills Williams MSE

Group 4 - Arrival 10:15 a.m. (Bachelor of Science)

Jaci Michele Ammons                       BS
Ethan Ryan Angel BS
Kayla Renae Blackburn BS
Jefe Collins BS
Xavier Octavius Davenport BS
Alex Michael Day BS
Izak Poulima Faoa BS
Cali Chee' Faulkner BS
Rafael G. Flores BS
Drew R. Golden BS
Kaley Ann Golden BS
William Clark Hawkins BS
Natalie Elaine Atkins BS
Zachary Blake Laughlin BS
Shae Mackenzie Lewis BS
Quawn C. Marshall Jr. BS
Allyson Keely Melton BS
Adam G. Oas BS
Aubry M. Owen BS
Emma Rylan Sewell BS
Greyson James Stevens BS
Randarius Giovonnie Terry BS
Tony Deshawn Threadgill Jr. BS
Cade Erickson Tucker BS
Hollie A. Webb BS
Ashley Danielle Whittle BS

Group 5: Arrival 10:30 a.m. (Bachelor of Science & Bachelor of Science in Education)

Ercie S. Allen BS
Taylor G. Christian BS
Autumn Sydney Efird BS
Ella Hope Greeley BS
Ashley Monique Lacy                      BS
Nikeo J. Miguel BS
Monica Nicole Monreal BS
Brady Kyle Moore BS
Abbie Catherine Christine Moore BS
Michael Andrew Pitts BS
Kolton Ritter BS
Laquela Dominique Roberts BS
Tanner Joseph Smith BS
Jesse Walker BS
A'Dejah C. Williams BS

Ardyn Margaret-Nicole Wilson

Rashalla Jhanice Young

BS

BS

Ronnie Alyssa Anderson BSE
Claire E. Avery BSE
Isabelle Grace Baker BSE
Autumn Bailey Blankenship BSE
Alexandra Xeagan Carter BSE
Christopher Scott Crowe BSE
Erin Lee Cummins BSE
Amy Catherine Efird BSE
Kimberly Laine Farber BSE
Bridger Perry Farmer BSE
Max Anthony Hippensteel BSE
Lauren A. Jones BSE
Conner D. Justus BSE
Serenity Autumn Myers BSE

Group 6 - 10:45 a.m. (Bachelor of Science in Education)

Caleb E. Coger                              BSE
Carly Renee Eddy BSE
Kimberly M. Emerson BSE
Jorge L. Gonzalez BSE
Ashley Lynn Green BSE
Katherine Anne Hardister BSE
Abigail Renee Harris BSE
Kayla Breann Gillapsy BSE
Whitten C. Jones BSE
Britney R. Kerner BSE
Neesha Brie Kirby BSE
Regina Dianne Lusby BSE
Brittany N. Wallace Lynn BSE
Jennifer R. McEarl BSE
Lori A. Norwood BSE
Jazmin Elizabeth Rodriguez BSE
Sydney Michelle Rosales BSE
Gabriela Maria SanPedro BSE
Ireland L. Sargent BSE
Katelyn Noelle Sherman BSE
Kirby Brooke Smith BSE
Tristan D. Snider BSE
Martin Lamarr Stringer Jr. BSE
Savannah Vaught BSE
Brandon Deshawn Walker BSE
Hayden White BSE
Kristin Ashli Willet BSE
Janilo Woodley BSE
Anistazia R. Barnes BSE