Commencement December 9, Fall 2022

School of Business Commencement

Group 1: Arrival 8:45 a.m. (MBA and BBA)
Group 2: Arrival 9:00 a.m. (BBA)
Group 3: Arrival 9:15 a.m. (BBA & BS)

Group 1 - Arrival 8:45 a.m. (Masters of Business Administration & Bachelor of Business Administration)

Brayden Averee Bebee                   MBA
Christopher Lee Brown MBA
Bailey Elizabeth Clark MBA
Mitchell H. Ford MBA
Allison Elizabeth Harris MBA
David John Heaton III MBA
Kiarra Le Anne Mack MBA
Hunter Jakob McKinnon MBA
Kasoma Paulino MBA
Nicholas A. Robertson MBA
Nicholas James Shapiro MBA
Devin R. Simpson MBA
Bailey Nicole Sizemore MBA
Richard B. Stammetti MBA
Spencer Ryan Taack MBA
Jon Robert Youngblood MBA

Carson William Almond                  BBA
Caroline E. Beattle BBA
Allie Marie Bianchi BBA
Zyra Black BBA
Gracen McKinley Blount BBA
Maddox Taylor Breashears BBA
Nicholas Darrell Butler BBA
Danielle Raney Cantrell BBA
Braden Todd Carpenter BBA
Abbie DeAnna Childress BBA
William Jackson Cole BBA
Devin Michele Colin Alanis BBA
Logan Sean Cowart BBA
Jonathan David Edward Crane BBA
Andrew Robert Croker BBA
Erica Hope Daigle BBA
Alexander Cole Davis BBA
Chloe Marie Dixon BBA
Moses Effah Akoto BBA
Jarett Brian Fox BBA
Haley Brianna Francis BBA
Ashley Elizabeth Freshour BBA
Zane Charles Hardage BBA
Savannah Grace Henegar BBA

Group 2: Arrival 9:00 a.m. (Bachelor of Business Administration)

Marcus T. Hernandez                     BBA
Melinda Sue Ingram BBA
Garrett W. Jeans BBA
Camryn N. Jenkins BBA
Patrick D. Jones BBA
Kaylon Tremayne Jones BBA
Abby Marie Kea BBA
Karen Sydney Lee BBA
Aidan Lucas BBA
Joshua West McNulty BBA
Bonnie Rose McWilliams BBA
Kaleb Dylan Naquin BBA
Maraesha Nicholson BBA
Jonathan Norwood BBA
Dedric Sean O'Bryant Jr. BBA
Reyes Ortiz Jr. BBA
Oscar W. Patten BBA
Karson Fite Pawelczak BBA
Brady Lewis Perkins BBA
Zoey Elizabeth Pierce BBA
Spencer Patrick Plumley BBA
Halle Reagan Posey BBA
David Orlando Rodriguez BBA
Jorge Andres Sanchez BBA
Andrew Jeffrey Saunders BBA

Group 3: Arrival 9:15 a.m. (Bachelor of Business Administration & Bachelor of Science)

Carlton Edward Shutes Jr.              BBA
Jovon Simon BBA
Whitney B. Speers BBA
Vinda S. Teally BBA
Makenzie Darlene Thoman BBA
Ethan M. Thompson BBA
Dyrius Emmanuel Toliver BBA
Jesus Guadalupe Vasquez Garcia BBA
Madison S. Vaughn BBA
Spencer K. Barrington BS
Brandon Eli Bennett BS
Richard Alexander Bowman BS
Joseph Blake Bowser BS
Dilan Michael Charles Culley BS
Carrington Elizabeth Furlow BS
Jonathan Hester BS
Clarissa C. Holcomb BS
Thomas Ray Hutchison BS
Zachariah James Knight BS
Cecilia Rae Magnani BS
Peyton Christopher McElroy BS
William Andrew Morgan BS
Alec Ethan Rodriguez BS
Jason Kenji Seiner BS
Michael K. Shalmy BS
William Alexander Sprenger BS
Noah Ethan White BS