Commencement May 6, Spring 2022

Ellis College of Arts & Sciences

Group 1: Arrival 1:15 p.m. (MLA & MSN)
Group 2: Arrival 1:30 p.m. (AS & BA)
Group 3: Arrival 1:45 p.m. (BA)
Group 4: Arrival 2:00 p.m. (BA, BFA & BIS)
Group 5: Arrival 2:15 p.m. (BM & BS)
Group 6: Arrival 2:30 p.m. (BS)
Group 7: Arrival 2:45 p.m. (BS, BSE & BSN)
Group 8: Arrival 3:00 p.m. (BSN)

Group 1 - Arrival 1:15 p.m. (Master of Liberal Arts & Master of Science in Nursing)

Shantel Rena Dennis                         MLA
Steven Hunter Jacobs MLA
Kamri Ann McKee Mathews MLA

Jessica Renee Archer                        MSN
John Robert Dean Bailey MSN
Chae Danielle Brewer MSN
Elisha Cone MSN
Solonica Jessmine Cooper MSN
Victoria Marie Deal MSN
Destiney Nicole Ellis MSN
Barbara Ellis-Erby MSN
Paula Kaye Sanders Gonzalez MSN
Amanda Lee Hambrecht MSN
Danyelle Lashawn Harris MSN
Randi Cheyenne Jones MSN
Keirsten Lee MSN
Zanna Lynsie Linder MSN
Tess Madria McDonald MSN
Carolyn Marie McKnight MSN
Brittani Nicole Moffett MSN
Harlee Pennington MSN
Angela Gayle Smith MSN
Jordan Lindsey Swayze MSN
Davin Shea Thomas MSN
Meghan Amanda Turner MSN
Brittany Nichole Warner MSN

Group 2 - Arrival at 1:30 p.m. (Associate of Science & Bachelor of Arts)

Mayra Azucena Altamirano                AS
Laiken Michelle Baird AS
Cassandra Znovia Michelle Ecker AS
Jackson D. Gill AS
Christin Nichole Harris AS
Karlie Abby Hernandez AS
Rachel Elizabeth Jackson AS
Astrid Carolina Jasso Camarillo AS
Autumn Brooke Loy AS
Radreka Octavia Perry AS
Eric Steven Salas AS
Alejandro Santos Rodriguez AS
Lydia Isabelle Serviss AS
Parker Joel Bland BA
Maria Elena Campos-Gaona BA
Hunter Alexander Collins BA
Jaydin Mackenzie Cotter BA
Courtney Ann Decker BA
Timothy Lee Douglas BA
Aylsa Macfarlane Ekrut BA
Jalexsia Nicole Gooden BA
KaBryn Maevaughn Grayson BA
Jason Tate Hargrove BA
Jayla L. Henderson BA
Dustin B. Hicks BA
Tabria Monique Marks BA
Pricila Monsivais BA
Jacob Thomas Palmer BA
Bryanna Louise Story BA

Group 3 - Arrival at 1:45 p.m. (Bachelor of Arts)

Elizabeth Adair                                BA
Kimberly Denise Badejo BA
Raquel Marie Baes BA
Jack Oliver Baudouin BA
Connor Burk Broughton BA
Anthony B. Carman BA
Kelly P. Cogan BA
Khadijah Iman Cooperwood BA
Lois LeFors Davis BA
Jasmyn C. Gordon BA
Carson Gale Stewart Grannon BA
Madison Brooke Hardcastle BA
Holly Brianna Hodges BA
Ally Hughes BA
Haven Presley Hughes BA
Shyla Shanelle Hull BA
Faolan Megan Johnson BA
Landon Lane Ledbetter BA
Donovan Kishonne Lee BA
Tierra Shardae McCraney BA
Jaylon Markise McEwen BA
Sarah Michelle Miller BA
Abraham Murquia BA
Ashleigh Owens BA
Kolby O'Ryan Reck BA
Georjemah Sauramomiabu Row BA
Kirsten Leanne Shnaekel BA
Delilah Jane Ward BA
Leslee Alexandria Weston BA
John Michael Worthen BA

Group 4 - Arrival at 2:00 p.m. (Bachelor of Arts; Bachelor of Fine Arts; Bachelor of Integrated Studies)

Phoebe Marie Darley                        BA
LeAnna Kay Endsley BA
Ethan P. Lyles BA
Zachary Ray Tabor BA
Rhett Monroe Womack BA
Isaias Marie Filipek BFA
Erica Jayline Iraheta BFA
Alexis Michelle Jaeger BFA
Taylee Kayreen Kaumans BFA
Russell Allen Koch BFA
Madyson Tyler Ray Rice BFA
Carly Elise Dessenko BIS
Maggi Laine Endsley BIS
Meghan M. Floyd BIS
Allison Bree Harper BIS
Cecilia Grace Howell BIS
Trevor C. Humphry BIS
Alexis Joy Jeffords BIS
Brayden T. Kirby BIS
Lena Marie Rosa Lazenby BIS
Joshua Leek BIS
Phyllis Booth Murdock BIS
Joshua Tyler Ray Pack BIS
Adrienne Kay Reed BIS
Mya Janae Robinson BIS
Randy Alan Seale BIS
Ashlyn Grace Taylor BIS
Tyrone Tolbert Jr. BIS
Michael A. Wages BIS

Group 5 - Arrival at 2:15 p.m. (Bachelor of Music & Bachelor of Science)

Skyler Nicole Baker                          BM
Samantha Riley Brule BM
Luke Alexander Fields BM

Karissa R. Lindsey
Reece McGwire Ruhl

BM
BM

Alexandra Skye Tyler BM
Rebekah S. Warren BM
Kevin Grant Wille BM
Rayla Anne Yates BM
Leanne Lynn Batson BS
Jennifer E. Breseman BS
Magen Crystal Lamae Atkinson BS
Anna Belle Byers BS
Lauren Ashleigh Camp BS
Zachary Robert Hansen BS
Jimmie Justin Harper BS
Phillip S. Heck BS
JaLeisa Renee' Hicks BS
Katrina Noel Hollomon BS
Kaylei D. Hopkins BS
Rocio Marisol Iraheta Alferez BS

Carmen Camille Little

BS
Jesse D. Martin BS
Taylor Jean-Nicole McElhaney BS
Joel Grant McPherson BS
Evan M. Morgan BS
Halle Ann Morgan BS
Rachael Layne Pepper BS
Madison Brooke Rushing BS
Nicole Schranz BS
Symphony Nicole Wilder BS

Group 6 - Arrival at 2:30 p.m. (Bachelor of Science)

Jose Maria Beltra                             BS
Jalyn Simone-Danielle Bonds BS
Ashley Chevann Combs BS
Zackary L. Curry BS
Daniel Phillip Darnell Jr. BS
Erin E. Davis BS
Zade M. Edwards BS
Tonyetta Antoinette Flint BS
Elijah Anthony Garrett Sr. BS
Linley Frances Hittenrauch BS
Andrew David Howard BS
Macy Elizabeth Johnson BS
Lara Iivada Kockaya BS
Maci Katelyn Mains BS
Chelsie Nicole Mason BS
Destin Rashaad Miller BS
Ayanda Chelsea Miya BS
Christina Eve Murphy BS
Hayley Alyssa O'Donnell BS
Mykiah Rose Overstreet BS
Jenna Lynette Purifoy BS
Reana Lynn Roberson BS
Kiah Schauf BS
Joseph A. Schuster BS
Alyssa Nicole Schweitzer BS
Ronin Alexander Stewart BS
Ryan H. Vaught BS
Sarah Vab Vue BS

Chloe Whisenhunt

Dante Robert Williams

BS

BS

Aaron Jonathan Wright BS

Group 7 - Arrival at 2:45 p.m. (Bachelor of Science; Bachelor of Science in Education; Bachelor of Science in Nursing)

Kaitlyn M. Heath                             BS
Kaia Lashun McClinton BS
Megan Marie Parish BS
Mariah Camille Perry BS
Anjel Alexis Poole BS
Shaquayla Sharell Rankin BS
Hannah Jo Rice BS
Rebekah Ann Lewis BS
Faye Callan Ward BS
Kristin Taylor Below BSE
Emily Blaylock BSE
Tiaysha Boston BSE
Nicole L. Coffman BSE
Emily Grace Golden BSE
Jacob M. Gray BSE
Jamie Ruth Huisman BSE
Skyler Avery Jackson BSE
Darrick Reiley Tuck BSE
Harold J. Banuelos BSN
Victor Manuel Barajas BSN
Francisco Javier Bolanos-Juarez BSN
Hope Elain Brenton BSN
Thomas Drayven Brock BSN
Kayley Grace Cheatham BSN
Colbran Lane Clayton BSN
Alyssa Marie Curnett BSN
Alyssa Nicole Currey BSN
Lauren Ashlee Davis BSN
Tristen Taylor Davis BSN
Baylie LeAnn Deaver BSN

Group 8 - Arrival 3:00 p.m. (Bachelor of Science in Nursing)

Kayna Layne Dixon Kuykendall BSN
Kathleen M. Escobar                       BSN
Taurin D. Flowers BSN
Matthew Ryan Franklin BSN
Larah Leigh Harper BSN
Kiara Latta Jackson BSN
Shauna L. Keesee BSN
Jayci A. Liggin BSN
LaKisha Nichole Lowe BSN
Miranda Paige Mack BSN
Merritt Erin Mahaffey BSN
Savannah Martin BSN
Hannah Renae Massey BSN
Jeffery Tyler McJunkins BSN
MaKara N. Mooney BSN
Lauren Claire Rogers BSN
Presley Calyn Stewart BSN
Sydney Denise Stiener BSN
Tolman Vo BSN
Chance David Wallingsford BSN
Logan Kirk Wetterling BSN
Hannah Nicole Wood BSN