Henderson announces Chancellor's List, Honor Roll for fall 2022

Henderson State University has announced the students listed on the Chancellor’s List and Honor Roll for the Fall 2022 semester.

To be named to the Chancellor’s List, a student must have achieved a 4.0 grade point average, as a full-time student, for the entire semester.  To make the Honor Roll, a student must have received at least a 3.5 grade point average, as a full-time student, for the semester.

 

Arkansas

Alexander

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Alexandria L Crutchfield, Natasha N Hunter, Jaclyn M Larson, Blake A Pennington, April J Reisma

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Jadyn K Kinley, Rebecca A Nowlin

Honor Roll graduate:  Joseph M Crowder, Tammy R Hill, Stacy L Kratky, Leslie M Penfield

Honor Roll undergraduate: Mary M Martin, Micah Wyatt

Amity

Chancellor’s List graduate: Tiffany Jackson, Maria D Porter

Chancellor’s List undergraduate: Katie Gillenwater, Keasha A Owens

Honor Roll undergraduate: Jenna M Ray, Kimberly J Tigue, Matthew B Turner

Arkadelphia

Chancellor’s List graduate: Meridith L Armstrong, Tessa K Berry, Cynamon L Burnett, Dawn M Coffman, Tracye L Davis, David L Dickson, Carly R Eddy, Hailey Estes, Heather C Fulmer, Jacob M Gray, Nyasia L Harris, Kedriel Johnson, Staci N Johnson, Sidney K Kuykendall, Katie Little, Chloe E Lochridge, Kady Lumley, Shalonda Y McCoy, Erica McDaniel, Chelsey N McFerrin, Gina Milam, LaDonna L Mitchell, Abbigail P Morton, Ashley N Moser, Tiffani T Newborn, Spenser O’Brien, Marissa Olivarez-Baldwin, Crystal L Parillon, Mirela Polete Vasconselos, Hannah Prince, Geojimah S Row, Alani Snowden, Shajidur Rahman Sujon, Vinda S Teally, Ashley Whittle

Chancellor’s List undergraduate: Mary J Adame, Kacie E Allen, Sharon D Ford, Sierra C Haynes, Scott J Holbrook, Dekota H Jones, Trenton M Keeling, Tessa M Kuykendall, Blanton C Matthews, William O Matthews, Mallory P Morrison, Michael J Pickich, Tatsuki Tokuyasu

Honor Roll graduate: Christopher M Adams, Orlando P Goodwin, Marquis A Harvey, Meranda P Metcalf, DesRee’ T Miller, Lorina H Mitchell, Leah Mitchum, Lorish Puluspene, Andrew H Stanley, Lisa A Stanley, Zachary W Wentworth

Honor Roll undergraduate: Rachel N Bosley, Alexander N Carter, Mauricio A Cervantes, Daniel A Chastain, Morgan M Daniel, Hannah E Fenocchi, Sarah E Fogerty, Haille B Gentry, Melissa N Heft, Ashlyn R Henry, Charles D Hoof, Matthew Howell, Chania Kemp, Madison G Lamb, Alexzandria H Leguin, Ian B Manning, Angelina R McGinn, Shannon N Mecum, Christina R Miller, Cora E Pennington, Michael D Rich, Emily C Smith, Tiffany Taylor, Alex Waldner, Shelby P Weems, Angelmaa E Wempe, Clyde S Williams

Atkins

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  George M Tyson

Honor Roll graduate:  Kristen Lusk

Austin

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Lyndon B Nichols, Kale B Whitlow

Batesville

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Jake Fox

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Olivia G Allen

Honor Roll graduate:  Ayanda C Miya

Bauxite

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Tommie R Barnes, Caitlyn M Shipley

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Victoria E Cortez, Cole C Hollingsworth, Brennon B Smith, Lauren G Wray

Honor Roll undergraduate: Faith N Wray

Bearden

Honor Roll graduate:  Heather Johnson

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Hunter B Garcia, Laila D Rucks

Beebe

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Stephanie Jeffress-Odell, Michelle McIntyre

Bella Vista

Honor Roll undergraduate: Keegan D Stinespring

Benton

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Shelby Barker, Brandy B Brazeale, Anna M Chapdelaine, Amber Chastain, Daniel P Darnell, Cristal T Ellis, Kristen R Hamilton, Breanna R Hammons, Melissa Hilson, Whitney Ishmon, Laura J Lancaster, Melissa Lewis, Carmen C Little, Meagan L McGuire, David R Moore, Bethany K Smith, Taylor Thomas, Caitlyn Williams

Chancellor’s List undergraduate: Amanda B Bagby, Abigail A Brockway, Brooklyn M Brothers, Carson R Cates, Katie L Clifton, Faren Kherstene Dumbase, Hayden S Hilson, Connor B Hilton, Mackenzie S Hoyt, Parker M Lashbrook, Melissa T Sledd

Honor Roll graduate: Cortney M Abbott, Ezekiel R Ambort, Casey Clifton, Shaye L Johnston, Emily Jones, Amanda M Miller, Savannah M Norwood, Anna-Claire Rose, Mariah N White

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Braden J Arnold, Kasidy B Bowden, Graham C Chenault, Maddison E Coburn, Lane R Cochran, Jessica A Cullins, Janae M Guthrie, Anna E Helms, Elizabeth M Maines, Madisson R Matheson, Shelby R Myers, Matthew Rouse, Matthew C Stacy, Amanda R Stovall, Diana M Taylor, Andrew B Weatherford, Logan M Whitley

Bentonville

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Sundeep Kunchala, Lauren S Smith-Gilleran

Berryville

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Ashley E Farrar

Bismarck

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Julie Allsup, Holly Efird, Jillian L Frazier, Cecilia G Howell, Cheyenne E Smith, Samantha P Smith, Kimberly D Turner

Chancellor’s List undergraduate: Kimberly K Harper, Courtney P Helton, Brianna N Holmes, James D Kegley, Courtney E Newsom, Jacob D Sampson, Taylor B Vik

Honor Roll graduate:  Kaitlin L Henry, Ashley Thacker

Honor Roll undergraduate: Erika F Bittinger, Timothy J Henard, Emily J Loy, Makenna H Norris, Wyatt L Poole, Jaci R Ruffin

Booneville

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Savana D Mauer

Chancellor’s List undergraduate: Grant S Goers

Bradford

Chancellor’s List graduate: Laura A McGregor

Bryant

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Lisa E Blackmon, Caroline Fowler, Tiffany Harper, Andrea Salinas

Chancellor’s List undergraduate: Sydney E Bowman, Kevin S Hill, Alexander C McDonald, Callie M McKim, Tiffany M Ostrom, Jordan M Stienke-Sievers

Honor Roll graduate: Katelyn N Foreman, Thomas Sparks

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Kyra A Griffin, Caitlin D Johnson, Daniella R Lopez, Jakob S Neel, Hayden A Purdy

Cabot

Chancellor’s List graduate: Amy R Bervig, Melonie R Burton, Katie Hague, Nicole S Little

Chancellor’s List undergraduate: Olivia G Brooks, Alexander J Layman, Chance M Young

Honor Roll graduate:  Courtney B Clark

Honor Roll undergraduate: William B Adcock, Jessica N Bongfeldt, Teddi-Anne M Hulke, Aspen G Huseman, Crew R Roberts, William A Shurley

Caddo Gap

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Cole B Pitts

Chancellor’s List undergraduate: Anna L West

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Brandy E Castillo, Delaney M Jackson

Caddo Valley

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Hailie L Unruh

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Katherine M Coston

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Jett D Thompson

Camden

Chancellor’s List graduate: Scot Bentz, Ashley C King, Tyler Linton, Chase L McDonald

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Laurie E Ledbetter, Gabriella S Tidwell, Kelley N Whiteside

Honor Roll graduate:  Evan Wheatley

Honor Roll undergraduate: Gunner W Branch, Jerry W Gaston

Cave Springs

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Peyton Gorman

Centerton

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Jennifer Decelle

Chidester

Honor Roll graduate:  Lesli Chestnut

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Melanie E Purifoy

Clarendon

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Marderrius Amos

Clarksville

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Amy Auterson, Elizabeth Cooper, Meiko Warren

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Kade A Richardson, Trevor B Watts

Clinton

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Leah A Sexton

Conway

Chancellor’s List graduate: Megan L Best, Leah D Mercer, Cade E Tucker

Chancellor’s List undergraduate: Mattison G Fairchild, Hunter N Heston

Honor Roll undergraduate: Kayla N Henderson

Cove

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Abigail K McIntyre

Crossett

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Morgan T Dickerson

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Cooper D Williams

Damascus

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Roxanne L Riddle

Dardanelle

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Dessie R Dacus

De Queen

Chancellor’s List graduate: Diana E Camarillo, Kelsie H Easlon, Martha E Mosqueda, Chelsea A Stewart

Chancellor’s List undergraduate: Carlos Campos

Honor Roll undergraduate: Carlos Aparicio Montiel, Sophie G Burke, Benjamin S Morphew

De Witt

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Cole A Cody

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Jack T Brown, Michael R McKinzie

Delight

Chancellor’s List graduate: Stephanie Cross, Cody R Kimberlin

Chancellor’s undergraduate:  Alyssa S Richardson

Honor Roll graduate:  Kayla Hellums

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Makenna G Cross, Landon P Silva

Dierks

Chancellor’s List graduate: Alexis Richards, Alvarene L Welch

Chancellor’s List undergraduate: Delaney M Eckert, Macy E Eckert

Honor Roll undergraduate: Payton J Bobo, Lauren K Boeckman, Trisston S Icenhower, Kayden D Turner

Donaldson

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Wendy A Abernathy, Gina R Whited

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Kylie J Cannon

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Athena N Bloom, Audrey F Kizziar

El Dorado

Chancellor’s List graduate: Amber Love

Honor Roll graduate:  Daniela Rivas

Honor Roll undergraduate: Alex B Burris, Tayler B Jackson, Keontae B Larry, Isabella M Licciardi, Jamesia Sapp

Enola

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Melissa B Kirkpatrick

Eudora

Chancellor’s List graduate: Sabrina S Jackson

Farmington

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Megan B Eoff

Fayetteville

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Stephanie Alkire, Christopher S Daniels, Katy Moore, Aaron T Palmer

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Kevis J Stewart

Fifty-Six

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Elizabeth G Armour

Fordyce

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Hayley A Childs

 Forrest City

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Rae’Shawn O Jones

Fort Smith

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Natalie Cadena, Kristel D Knubley, Robert C Parker

Fouke

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Erin E Bledsoe-McCrary

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Alyssa B Caudle, Crysta M Larey

Friendship

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Kalynne N Wright

Gentry

Honor Roll graduate:  Jacob Faulkenberry

Gillham

Honor Roll graduate:  Quinton C Thornton

Glenwood

Chancellor’s List graduate: Rachel N Avery, Lisa M Cowart, Courtney H Litchford, Gracen A Smith

Chancellor’s List undergraduate: Lyndsey E Cogburn, Ryan T Franks, Tristen A Kaumans, Jocelyn R Mount

Honor Roll undergraduate: Johnna Addy, Christopher B Crawford, Ryan D Hellums, Monica E Herring, Leonia J Partain, Brenda D Salas Venegas, Gabriela Velazquez

Gosnell

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Takara L Blankenship

Grannis

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Eduardo Maya

Grapevine

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Sidney C Hale

Greenbrier

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  William B Stevenson 

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Justine A Burch

Greenwood

Chancellor’s List graduate: Elizabeth D Durbin, Kristina L Helms, Jessica M Wright

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Taylor E Magness

Gurdon

Chancellor’s List graduate: Heidi Balliette, Daelyn M Cogburn, Jayden Colbert, Tiffany L Grubb

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Kenzie T Harper, Katharine C McClure, Justin H Otwell

Honor Roll undergraduate: Lily A Cox, Blaine T Deaton, James T Dickens, Nikita N Hatley, Katelyn M Hunting, Kayce M Krantz, Cade R McClure, Rachel M Mount

Guy

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Taylor L Smith

Hamburg

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Allison B Campbell

Hampton

Honor Roll graduate:  Allison P Lumley

Harrison

Chancellor’s List graduate: Wyndylyn Collins, Amber L Kidwell

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  McKenzie B Bright, Nathaniel A Bright

Honor Roll undergraduate: Charles T Still

Heber Springs

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Olivia C Candau

Hensley

Honor Roll graduate:  Samantha A Davis

Honor Roll undergraduate: Jacob L Burks, Zoe A Mayberry

Hermitage

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Payton M Byrd, Brett L Stovall

Hiwasse

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Faith L Fritch

Hope

Chancellor’s List graduate: Jennifer A Rappold-Moreno

Honor Roll undergraduate: Otisha A Burton

Horatio

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Sandra D Rentfro

Hot Springs

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Lynn R Akdamar, Cellena A Anderson, Stephanie K Avaritt, Karina D Avery, Anne M Bennett, Kelly L Braxton, Brian A Carter, Cathleen A Criss, Carly E Dassenko, Kristy K Deloach, Jessica M Dicus, Annalee H Diehl, Darona M Duncan, Bridgette Dunn, Sidney C Grisham, Shelby Hamilton, Karen M Haney, Jacquelyn R Hatman, Amanda L Hopkins, Jessica Johnson, Erica J King, Samantha M Knott, Layna M Leach, Ethan P Lyles, Brandi Mendez, Natalie S Miller, Monica Porter, Sean Queen, Saprina L Reed, LaQuela Roberts, Amy S Simmons, Megan A Smith, Amy L Teague, Karissa Toatley, Heather L Williams

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Whendi N Armstrong, Baylee N Barton, Madison P Bellomy, Leila M Clausing, Clay D Cockerill, Ethan J Dixon, Cassandra Z Ecker, Blaine P Falgout, Kayse Graham, Sidney M Hansberry, Keaton P Hixon, Aleksandr Johnson, Kaylin M Kauffman, Isaac C Lynch, Brandy C Manning, Emily M Michau, Brianna L Minton, Summer R Parker, Alex W Ranson, Sally N Santillan, Sandy H Santillan, Madalyn R Simmons, Elexis B Sutterfield, Kayla B Terry, Keyuna U Thrower, Sarah E Virnig, Logan B Way

Honor Roll graduate: Lori Butler, Elecesha R Enloe, Linda G Franklin, Britney R George, Haley N Grisham, Kayla K Heller, Warren C Johnson, Jeremiah D Keen, Rachael L Stauder, Aquia S Vasseau

Honor Roll undergraduate: Mayra A Altamirano, Shelby Ashcraft, Rhett Barrett, Preston P Bellomy, Maria S Bolanos, Jacob K Brewer, Latasha Brooks, Michael L Bubulka, Kaitlyn G Burroughs, Catherine D Condery, Bryce R Cunningham-Nunn, Mollie K Davis, Devin A Glapion, Jacob M Grant, Aleeya K Gregory, Jessica N Hebert, McKenna Hurst, Cole E Johnson, Evan J Jordan, Asher G Kight, Masheka R Lewis, Kaden D Manley, Corey R Martin, Vallory M Newton, Amanda Poole, Skylar M Primm, Karlie M Reid, Sara M Santillan, Noelia Santos Rodriguez, Abby Shelby, Sarah M Shepherd, Jenna M Sims, Kayla A Streepey, Courtney E Tran, Lance A Tubberville, Annemarie B Van Oversteeg, Danessa P Wacaster, Emily G Ward, Isabella D Wilhelm

Hot Springs Village

Chancellor’s List graduate: Priscilla Miller, Miracle Taylor

Honor Roll graduate: Britteni E Hale

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Amanda B Barham, Madeline V Black, Siera L Peters

Jacksonville

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Felicia Brown, Gina A Jones

Chancellor’s List undergraduate: Abigail R Vandervate, Lydia G Vandervate

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Isabella A Grissom

Jessieville

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Haley Grimmett, Faith J Jones

Jonesboro

Chancellor’s List graduate: Jeremy D Jones, Angela M Warnix

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  James R Graham

Honor Roll graduate:  Nicole M House

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Sonni F Martin, Cade J Rivers, Cooper A Williams

Judsonia

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Abigail G Jiles

Junction City

Chancellor’s List undergraduate: Natalie M Hanry, Destiny M Pyle

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Ethan J Bryant, Brianna L Farrar

Kingsland

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Jonathan L Spencer

Kingston

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Amanda L Vines

Kirby

Chancellor’s List graduate: Kelly S Chambers

Leola

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Shanna M Harrison

Lepanto

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Meagan Allen

Little Rock

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Samantha Berlowitz, Preston Ewing, Abbie Forsberg, Sarah Franklin, Robin M Gilchrist, Kaia L McClinton, Allison A McMath, Miranda D Mitchell, Kristen Pearson, Christina D Rockwell, Jillian E Treece, Mariah Vines, Charde’ D Wade

Chancellor’s List undergraduate: Quintlyn J Rogers

Honor Roll graduate:  Noel D Garling, Logan W Smith

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Savannah L Carrigan, Henry L Coppens, Samantha T Gulley, Julia A Lunsford, Madison N Martin, Kiara D Matthews, Dominique M Powell

Lonoke

Honor Roll undergraduate: John F Lawson

Lonsdale

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Corrie Roberts

Honor Roll graduate:  Michaela Biehslich

Louann

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Braden A Doherty

Lowell

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Lucas S Carter

Mabelvale

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Tara L Begoon

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Anthony Hurt, Destiny D McClain

Honor Roll graduate:  Mary E Santos

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Samantha E Overcast

Magazine

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Arienne C McCollum

Magnolia

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Deborah A Ellis, Eli Lester, Jared L Mancil

Malvern

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Kristen M Cogburn, Samantha L Costello, Tiffany Dexter-Llewellyn, Anna Dietrich, Tyler A Draper, Kimberly Farber, Taylor A Garner, Amanda L Hohrine Bowen, Amanda Lankford, Sarah Lowery, Whitney McCutcheon, Jennifer L Nooner-Kendrick, Heather Sikora, Tamara L Zambrano

Chancellor’s List undergraduate: Kaleigh A Bartlett, Emily E Bowdle, Kaitlyn M Byrd, Thomas Daniel, Callista E Glover, Rosemary F Harmon, Barrett C Henderson, Ella S Jones, Isabella G Laughlin, Abigail J Leming, Tristian S Moore, Logan K Starkey, James Turner

Honor Roll graduate:  Clinton E Hall, Melinda A Hall, Sarah Hollingsworth

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Braxton I Allen, Lindsay N Atkinson, Laura B Baker, Lance Brownfield, Jasmine Clark, Dacey L Cross, Kaitlyn P Fletcher, Jacob D Harmon, Caitlyn A Jones, Candy I Martinez-Garcia, Macy M Morgan, Alexis J Moser, David E Perry, Criss S Ramos, Brandon A Savage, Maegan D Schweitzer, Andy Selph, Haley C Sikora, Tyler W Taber, Madelin B Taylor, Jerry R Tolleson

Mansfield

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Isaac T Cothran

Marion

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Chloe N Kauffman

Marmaduke

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Chelsea A Pieri

Maumelle

Chancellor’s List graduate: Daniel Cooper, Ajarienne Cummings

Chancellor’s List undergraduate: Lauren E Loeb, Jordan D Robinson

Honor Roll graduate:  Juhua Hu, Karson F Pawelczak

Honor Roll undergraduate: Micah J Robinson

Mayflower

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Melissa Chambers

McGehee

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Brianna J Everett

McRae

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Tiffany S Moore, Jennifer Novarese, Julia E Williams

Mena

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  McKayla D Lane

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Hannah E McDonald, Fisher D Neufeld, Trenton A Overton

Monticello

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Amy Brunson

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Morgan L Cassels, John B Jackson, Malaya L Reynado

Morrilton

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Hope R McDonald

Mount Ida

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  William W Cole, Jessica E Swindle

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Abigail L Jones

Mountain Home

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Cameron J Plumlee

Mountain Pine

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Blair N Cox

Murfreesboro

Chancellor’s List graduate: Austin L Huie

Honor Roll undergraduate: Madison L Campbell

Nashville

Chancellor’s List graduate: Viviana D Bustamante, Tarah Gentry, Kara Mote, Lena E VanCamp, Kristopher L Woodruff

Chancellor’s List undergraduate: Garrett E Talley

Honor Roll graduate:  Brandy J Frohnappel, Brandon Wofford

Honor Roll undergraduate: Cole M Briley, Lizeth M Chavelo, Robert M Dunham, Aaron M Lott, Doraliz Rodriguez

New Edinburg

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Keairra N Jackson

Newhope

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Jacynda Davis, Savannah G Henegar

Honor Roll undergraduate: Autumn R Greenwood

Newport

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Christina E Murphy

Norfork

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Avery C Lichty

Norman

Chancellor’s List undergraduate: Taylor L Allen, Delainey R Brown, M’Quelynn B Wisener

North Little Rock

Chancellor’s List graduate: Darius Austin, Tia D Larry, Michael A Lock, Melonie M Mann, Marquinta Moore, Joy Ploszay, Dominique M Savage-Edwards

Honor Roll graduate:  Lanelle C Batemon, Andrew Howard, Earl Turner

Honor Roll undergraduate: Benjamin R Capes, Tucker J Sparks

Oden

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Kimberly Gray

Okolona

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Amanda L Coleman

Honor Roll undergraduate: Gabriella K Gonzalez

Ozark

Chancellor’s List graduate: Stephanie N Sampley, Brittany L West

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Emma M Hall

Honor Roll graduate:  Meghan Williams

Pangburn

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Brynlee T Huggins

Paragould

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Conner D Justus

Honor Roll undergraduate: Hannah M Wagner

Pea Ridge

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Heather Couch

Pearcy

Chancellor’s List graduate: Sharon L English, Whitney M Griffith, Mikala Koller, Anca M Tarca, Robin L Weaver, Julia G Young

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Madeline P West

Honor Roll undergraduate: Thia N Armstrong, Natasha D Lampinen

Pine Bluff

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Lashana Barnes, Janice M Jones, Donovan Lee, Jasmine C Thompson

Honor Roll graduate: Jada O Jones, Genett Scott

Honor Roll undergraduate: Makenzie N Grinage

Pocahontas

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Karen L Teel

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Devon T Adams

Poyen

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Anthony N Nannemann, Rachel M Nannemann

Prairie Grove

Honor Roll graduate:  William C Hawkins

Prattsville

Chancellor’s List graduate: Billie D Corley

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Thomas A Fuell

Prescott

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Patsy L Bonds, Adrienne Gatlin

Honor Roll graduate:  Brittany D Hubbard

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Emily G Henderson

Quitman

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Rebecca L Spinks

Redfield

Honor Roll graduate:  Sydnee Clark

Rison

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Breanna M Pierce

Honor Roll undergraduate: Daniel J Gavin, Daniel D Stuckey

Rockport

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Karsen M Davis, Thalya C Lopez

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Dylan J Davis, Austen T Jackson, Merina D Ray

Roe

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Jacob H Jones

Rogers

Chancellor’s List graduate: Julie E Winkler

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Jenna K Bohnert

Honor Roll undergraduate: Jaxon R Jones

Roland

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Joseph T Dorer

Rosston

Honor Roll graduate:  Aspen J Blakely

Royal

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Bethany Alexander, Lauren H Lynch, Jennifer J McCullah

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Kennedy C Cambell

Honor Roll graduate:  Stephanie J Carpenter

Honor Roll undergraduate: Laura G Montgomery

Rudy

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Tanin C Shipman

Russellville

Chancellor’s List graduate: Selena Monticelli

Honor Roll graduate:  Robin M Deaton, Durena M Long

Scranton    

Honor Roll undergraduate: Kendra Bailey

Searcy

Honor Roll undergraduate: Christian L Delgado, Mason Schucker

Sheridan

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Carrie Bodiford, Kim Crosby, Jennifer L Harrington

Chancellor’s List undergraduate: Katelyn Hobson, Seth I Loyd

Honor Roll undergraduate: Jett A Jones, Brianna M McElroy

Sherwood

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Samantha Henry

Chancellor’s List undergraduate: Hannah E Welch

Honor Roll graduate:  Whitney Hill

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Katelyn G McMahan, Kayln M Robinson Hunter, Wesley C Skinner

Smackover

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Baylor J Brumley

Southside

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Keisha A Aynes

Sparkman

Honor Roll graduate:  Sammie Bean

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Taylor L Pennington, Joshua T Whitaker

Springdale

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Angelina Bassett, Heather Skowron

Chancellor’s List undergraduate: Skylar N Fernandez

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Trinity R Sharp

Star City

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Samantha D Briceno-Perez

Chancellor’s List undergraduate: Garret A Walls

Stephens

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Tara S Holloway

Story

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Tyler R Jones

Strong

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Terra K Burson

Stuttgart

Chancellor’s List graduate: Alexis D Wilson

Subiaco

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Hannah Schluterman

Taylor

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Victoria R Harper

Texarkana

Chancellor’s List graduate: Lisa Barker, Lesley D Collins, Lisa R Lowery, Patrick L Sworn, Mollie F White

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Kathryn A Koller

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Carson R Bearden, Cameron S Connell

Traskwood

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Mikayla Ragan

Honor Roll graduate:  Amanda Tolar

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Jonathan R Kratz, Marley E Smart, Aaron J Stallman

Van Buren

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Felisha Burtrom, Penelope Harris, Emily Ryan

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Allyson C Schmidt, Alexcia A Trejo

Vilonia

Chancellor’s List graduate: Jessica Adair

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Indy M Oliver

Walnut Ridge

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Hannah L Bullock

Warren

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Marisa Gardner

Honor Roll graduate:  Mary J Bradley, Carrie A Savage

Washington

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Kimberly E Green 

West Helena

Honor Roll graduate:  Tanishia M Owens

West Memphis

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Jalen M Waffer

Honor Roll undergraduate: Zak Brown, Josey M Leverette

White Hall

Honor Roll graduate:  Kristi Mullins

 

Alabama

Harvest

Honor Roll undergraduate: Aleah G Stogner

Jasper

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Brianna M Pringle

Pelham

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  William E Ferrell

 

Arizona

Gilbert

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Caden P Calloway

Saint David

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Bryce W Scott

Oro Valley

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Mackenzie M Kester

 

California

Los Angeles

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Hiromi Miyazaki, Kento Saito

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Masaki Higurashi, Yuta Kitagawa

 

Colorado

Commerce City

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Lily K Nelson

 

Florida

Deltona

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Yasmin Perez

Sunny Isles Beach

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Anastasiya Bondarenko

Parkland

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Emily G Chen

 

Georgia

Woodstock

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Logan Wetterling

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Bianca M Santiago

 

Hawaii

Mililani

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Louis N Holt

 

Kansas

Haysville

Honor Roll graduate:  Peyton E Usher-Pearson

Leawood

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Francisca Nyarko

Olathe

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Emma M Jorgensen

Shawnee

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Clarence R King

 

Louisiana

Baton Rouge

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Jeffery C Jones

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Chris G Hatzis

Honor Roll graduate:  Faren Spooner

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Eric P Thibodeaux

Bossier City

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Jamie A Horne

Calhoun

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Kendall Farrar

Coushatta

Honor Roll graduate:  Sharelle R Moore

Ethel

Honor Roll Undergraduate:  Ian N Olson

Haughton

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Alexia M Raines

Houma

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Brandon J Knight

Iowa

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Daphney A Tilton

 

Massachusetts

Belmont

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Andi Garner

Hyannis

Honor Roll graduate: Matthew Boyle

Walpole

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Kevin A Taylor

 

Mississippi

Oxford

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Madeleine B Gaia

 

Missouri

Branson

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Langley R Miller

Foristell

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Sara J Deane

Hannibal

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Austin M Leake

Kansas City

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Eleshea Banks

Lees Summit

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Franck Kamgain

Peculiar

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Cole S Lampkin

 

Montana

Shepherd

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Dallas C Roe

 

New Jersey

Orange

Honor Roll graduate:  Victor O Solarin

 

New York

Albany

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Syeda Fabliha Hossain

 

North Dakota

Grand Forks

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Gabriel M Trottier

 

Oklahoma

Edmond

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Jared Hasik

Guthrie

Chancellor’s List undergraduate: Jacey D Tupper

Luther

Chancellor’s List undergraduate: Jaynae K Eddens

Norman

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Judah Andrews

Pocola

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Derek A Carter

 

South Dakota

Tabor

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Nathaniel E Hall

 

Texas

Allen

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Allie A Bianchi

Atlanta

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Trudy L Cansler, Tanisha E Phelps

Austin

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Andrea L Roland

Balch Springs

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Tyler J Collins

Beaumont

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Korien S Burrell

Buda

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Marquis C Howard

Burleson

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Ashley E Bollman

Cleveland

Honor Roll undergraduate:  James C McLawchlin

Conroe

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Thomas J Hathorn

Coppell

Honor Roll undergraduate: Kaitlyn M O’Quinn

Dallas

Chancellor’s List graduate: Wakeisha Rockwell

Denton

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Raylee B Carey

Dickinson

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Cameron J Galliher

East Bernard

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Valerie M Grigar

Flint

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Ethan S Roark

Flower Mound

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Taylor L Scalzi, Samuel S Wisener

Forney

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Caroline N Tedder

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Landon S Ervin

Frisco

Chancellor’s List undergraduate: Madison V Hatt

Honor Roll undergraduate: Ty A Gibbs, Morgan L Reeve

Garland

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Zyon E Patterson

Humble

Chancellor’s List graduate: Tristan K Heaton, Jameese McCray

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Macie M Pampell

Katy

Honor Roll graduate:  Britney D Dagley

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Maya J Robles

Kingwood

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Christina D Cano

League City

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Timothy J Holt

Lubbock

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Carson N Edwards

Lumberton

Honor Roll graduate:  Stephanie A Williams

Mansfield

Chancellor’s undergraduate: Miyah Y Jackson

McKinney

Honor Roll undergraduate: Robert E Sachau, Taylor R Todd

Mesquite

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Bryan Garay

Montgomery

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Kathryn Zimmerman

Mount Vernon

Honor Roll undergraduate: Annie D Coffey

Naples

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Tyler R Edmonson

Nash

Honor Roll undergraduate: Natalie C Shumate

New Boston

Chancellor’s list undergraduate:  Dawson S Cowley

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Whitney M McBee

North Richland Hills

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Abbie Moore

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Kaitlyn M Sykes

Pittsburg

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Presley L Applegate

Princeton

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Cody R Crank

Honor Roll undergraduate:  William P Courtney

Raymondville

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Faith L Atchison

Rockwall

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Brooke E Johnson

Royse City

Chancellor’s List undergraduate: Cayden S Davis

Sherman

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Madalyn L Hall

Southlake

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Brady L Perkins

Spring

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Bobbi J Bazzle, Alexis R Petsch

Honor Roll undergraduate: Skyler A Hansen

Stephenville

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Alexandrea L McClendon

Temple

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Jaynie G Ferguson

Texarkana

Chancellor’s List graduate:  John M McGee

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Alex Galvan, Ryan J Galvan, Savannah Jensen, Logan P Revalee

Honor Roll undergraduate: Christen R Hicks, Debreshia F Jones

The Colony

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Alex J Adauto

Tomball

Chancellor’s List undergraduate: Garrett L Butler, Trenton D Moore

Universal City

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Alyse N Voos

Wake Village

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Andrew M Powell

Waxahachie

Honor Roll graduate:  Eric Sandoz

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Jasmine R Bailey

Weatherford

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Kylie B Hoster, Addison J Tidwell

 

Washington

 Mukilteo

 Honor Roll undergraduate:  Javante M Sims

 

International Students

Chancellor’s List graduate:  Haarini Balakrishnan, MALAYSIA; Chukwunonso C Nwakoby, NIGERIA; Bohdan E Pochynok, UKRAINE

Chancellor’s List undergraduate:  Danna Nunez, ARUBA; Gabriel Ronan Vidal Simoes, BRAZIL; Ryota Mizuno, JAPAN; Hayato Nagata, JAPAN; Hugo Beltra Mira, SPAIN; Jinna Boonbumroongsuk, THAILAND; Lily F Winter, UK; Patryk Krzysztof Dabrowski

Honor Roll undergraduate:  Nathan S Cossement, BELGIUM; Nicolas Tremblay, CANADA; Marianna Murcia, COLUMBIA; Nagisa Tsunoi, JAPAN; Kaho Shirai, JAPAN; Emmie A Eriksson, SWEDEN; Kanapos Visuttipinate, THAILAND